Sports Schedules

Here is the 2018 Fall Sports Schedule for the Chewelah Cougars…

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 7
Chewelah Wrestling at Othello Tourney, 7 p.m.
Colvile Girls BB at Lakeland, ID, 5:30 p.m.
Colville Boys BB at Lakeland, ID, 7 p.m.
Colville Wrestling at Central Valley Classic, 3 p.m.
Inchelium at Northport Girls BB, 6 p.m.
Inchelium at Northport Boys BB, 7:30 p.m.
Republic Girls BB at Selkirk, 6 p.m.
Republic Boys BB at Selkirk, 7 p.m.
Valley Christian Girls BB at Wellpinit, 6 p.m.
Valley Christian Boys BB at Wellpinit, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 8
Chewelah Wrestling at Othello Tourney, 9 a.m.
Chewelah Boys BB at Newport, 7:15 p.m.
Chewelah Girls BB at Newport, 5:30 p.m.
Hunters Boys BB at Harrington, 6 p.m.
Hunters Girls BB at Harrington, 7:30 p.m.
Omak at Colville Boys BB, 5:30 p.m.
Omak at Colville Girls BB, 4 p.m.
Colville Wrestling at Central Valley Classic, 10 a.m.
Northport Boys BB at Republic, 6 p.m.
Northport Girls BB at Republic, 4:30 p.m.
Tekoa-Rosalia Girls BB at Kettle Falls, 4:30 p.m.
Tekoa-Rosalia Boys BB at Kettle Falls, 5:30 p.m.
Selkirk Girls BB at Curlew, 4:30 p.m.
Selkirk Boys BB at Curlew, 6 p.m.
Lakeland Girls BB at Lakeside, 4:30 p.m.
Lakeland Boys BB at Lakeside, 6 p.m.
Lakeside Wrestling at West Valley Invite, 9 a.m.
Wellpinit Girls BB at ACH, 4:30 p.m.
Wellpinit Boys BB at ACH, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 11
Riverside Girls BB at Chewelah, 6 p.m.
Riverside Boys BB at Chewelah, 7:30 p.m.
Springdale Girls BB at Wilbur-Creston, 7:30 p.m.
Hunters Girls Boys BB at Wellpinit, 6 p.m.
Hunters Boys BBl at Wellpinit, 7:30 p.m.
Newport at Colville Boys BB, 5:30 p.m.
Newport at Colville Girls BB, 7:15 p.m.
Curlew Girls BB at Northport, 6 p.m.
Curlew Boys BB at Northport, 7:30 p.m.
Medical Lake Boys BB at Lakeside, 5:30 p.m.
Medical Lake Girls BB at Lakeside, 7:15 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 12
Colville Wrestling at Riverside, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 13
Upper Columbia Academy Girls BB at Springdale, 7:30 p.m.
Selkirk Girls BB at Inchelium, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 14
Kettle Falls Girls BB at Chewelah, 6 p.m.
Kettle Falls Boys BB at Chewelah, 7:30 p.m.
Wilbur Creston Boys BB at Springdale, 7 p.m.
St. John-Endicott Girls BB at Springdale, 7:30 p.m.
Chewelah, Colville, Lakeside Wrestling at Tri-State, 6 p.m.
Hunters Girls BB at Odessa, 6 p.m.
Hunters Boys BB at Odessa, 7:30 p.m.
Colville Boys BB at Medical Lake, 5:30 p.m.
Colville Girls BB at Medical Lake, 7:15 p.m.
Cusick Girls BB at Nortport, 6 p.m.
Cusick Boys BB at Northport, 7:30 p.m.
Selkirk Boys BB at Inchelium, 7:30 p.m.
Newport Boys BB at Lakeside, 5:30 p.m.
Newport Girls BB at Lakeside, 7:15 p.m.
Wellpinit Girls BB at Harrington, 6 p.m.
Wellpinit Boys BB at Harrington, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 15
Chewelah, Colville, Lakeside Wrestling at Tri-State, 10 a.m.
Valley Christian Boys BB at Hunters, 6 p.m.
Valley Christian Girls BB at Hunters, 7:30 p.m.
Colville Boys BB at Deer Park, 4 p.m.
Colville Girls BB at Deer Park, 5:45 p.m.
Northport Girls BB at Selkirk 4:30 p.m.
Northport Boys BB at Selkirk, 6 p.m.
Wilbur-Creston Girls BB at Kettle Falls, 4:30 p.m.
Wilbur-Creston Boys BB at Kettle Falls, 6 p.m.
Odessa Boys BB at Wellpinit, 1:30 p.m.
Odessa Girls BB at Wellpinit, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 18
Mead Wrestling at Chewelah, 5 p.m.
Chewelah Girls BB at Cusick, 6 p.m.
Chewelah Boys BB at Cusick, 7:30 p.m.
Springdale Girls BB at Wellpinit, 6 p.m.
Chewelah Wrestling at Mead, 5 p.m.
Springdale Boys BB at Wellpinit, 7:30 p.m.
Freeman at Colville Boys BB, 5:30 p.m.
Freeman at Colville Girls BB, 7:15 p.m.
Riverside Boys BB at Lakeside, 5:30 p.m.
Riverside Girls BB at Lakeside, 7:15 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 19
Colville Girls BB at Chewelah, 6 p.m.
Colville Boys BB at Chewelah, 7:30 p.m.
Deer Park Wrestling at Colville, 7 p.m.
Freeman Wrestling at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 20
Kettle Falls Boys BB at Springdale, 4 p.m.
Kettle Falls Girls BB at Springdale, 5:30 p.m.
Hunters Girls BB at Wilbur-Creston, 6 p.m.
Hunters Boys BB at Wilbur-Creston, 7:30 p.m.
Cusick Girls BB at Selkirk 6 p.m.
Cusick Boys BB at Selkirk, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 21
Chewelah Wrestling at Tri-County, 10 a.m.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 28
Kettle Falls Girls BB vs. Oroville, 4:30 p.m.
Kettle Falls Boys BB vs. Oroville, 5:30 p.m.
Colfax Boys BB at Lakeside, 5:30 p.m.
Colfax Girls BB at Lakeside, 7:15 p.m.

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 27
Kettle Falls Holiday Tournament
Odessa Girls BB vs. Chewelah, 1 p.m.
Odessa Boys BB vs. Chewelah, 3 p.m.
Northport vs. Springdale Boys BB, 11 a.m.
Northport vs. Springdale Girls BB, 9 a.m.
Colville Girls BB vs. Kettle Falls 5 p.m.
Colville Boys BB vs. Kettle Falls, 6:30 p.m.
Selkirk Boys BB vs. Riverside at West Valley, 10:30 a.m.
Selkirk Girls BB vs. Lakeside at West Valley, 3:30 p.m.
Lakeside Boys BB vs. Pullman at West Valley, 12 p.m.
Lakeside Girls BB at Wellpinit, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 28
Kettle Falls Holiday Tournament
Chewelah Girls BB vs. Northport, 1 p.m.
Chewelah Boys BB vs. Northport, 3 p.m.
Springdale Boys BB vs. Colville, 11 a.m.
Kettle Falls Girls BB vs. Odessa, 5 p.m.
Kettle Falls Boys BB vs. Odessa, 7 p.m.
Colville Boys/Girls BB at Kettle Falls
Lake Roosevelt Girls BB at Lakeside Girls 9 a.m.

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 29
Chewelah Wrestling at Freeman Tournament, 10 a.m.
Colville Girls BB at Eagle Holiday Classic
Selkirk Boys BB at Colville at West Valley, 10:30 a.m.
Selkirk Girls BB at Davenport at West Valley, 3:30 p.m.
Timberlake Boys BB at Lakeside, 6:30 p.m.
Lakeside Wrestling at The Rock, 9:30 a.m.

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 2
Springdale Girls BB at Chewelah, 6 p.m.
Springdale Boys BB at Chewelah, 7:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, JANUARY 3
Tekoa-Rosalia Boys BB at Springdale, 7:30 p.m.
Tekoa-Rosalia Girls BB at Springdale, 6 p.m.
Lakeside Wrestling at Newport, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, JANUARY 4
Chewelah Girls BB at Northwest Christian, 6 p.m.
Chewelah Boys BB at Northwest Christian 7:30 p.m.
Chewelah Wrestling at Gut Check Tournament, 9 a.m.
Cusick Girls BB at Hunters, 6 p.m.
Cusick Boys BB at Hunters, 7:30 p.m.
Riverside Boys BB at Colville, 5:30 p.m.
Riverside Girls BB at Colville, 7:15 p.m.
Colville Wrestling at Rollie Lane, 8 a.m.
Northport Girls BB at Odessa, 6 p.m.
Northport Boys BB at Odessa, 7:30 p.m.
St. George’s Girls BB at Kettle Falls, 6 p.m.
St. George’s Boys BB at Kettle Falls, 7:30 p.m.
Selkirk Girls BB at Wellpinit, 6 p.m.
Selkirk Boys BB at Wellpinit, 7:30 p.m.
Lakeside Boys BB at Freeman, 5:30 p.m.
Lakeside Girls BB at Freeman, 7:15 p.m.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 5
Hunters Boys BB at Curlew, 6 p.m.
Hunters Girls BB at Curlew, 7:30 p.m.
Colville Wrestling at Rollie Lane, 8 a.m.
Valley Christian Girls BB at Northport, 4:30 p.m.
Valley Christian Boys BB at Northport, 6 p.m.
ACH Girls BB at Selkirk, 4:30 p.m.
ACH Boys BB at Selkirk, 6 p.m.
Lakeside Wrestling at Cheney Blackhawk Invite
Wellpinit Boys BB at Republic, 3 p.m.
Wellpinit Girls BB at Republic, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, JANUARY 8
Springdale Girls BB at Deer Park, 7:15 p.m.
Hunters Girls BB at Valley Christian, 6 p.m.
Hunters Boys BB at Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Colville Boys BB at Lakeside, 5:30 p.m.
Colville Girls BB at Lakeside, 7:15 p.m.
Selkirk Girls BB at Northport, 6 p.m.
Selkirk Boys BB at Northport, 7:30 p.m.
Wellpinit Boys BB at Odessa, 3 p.m.
Wellpinit Girls BB at Odessa, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, JANUARY 10
Chewelah Wrestling vs. 2B North, 5 p.m.
Freeman Wrestling at Colville, 7 p.m.
Medical Lake Wrestling at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, JANUARY 11
St. George’s Girls BB at Chewelah, 6 p.m.
St. George’s Boys BB at Chewelah, 7:30 p.m.
Hunters Girls BB at Selkirk, 6 p.m.
Hunters Boys BB at Selkirk, 7:30 p.m.
Wellpinit Girls BB at Northport, 6 p.m.
Wellpinit Boys BB at Northport, 7:30 p.m.
Kettle Falls Girls BB at Davenport, 6 p.m.
Kettle Falls Boys BB at Davenport, 7:30 p.m.
Deer Park Boys BB at Lakeside, 5:30 p.m.
Deer Park Girls BB at Lakeside, 7:15 p.m.
Wellpinit Boys BB at Northport, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 12
Chewelah Girls BB at Wilbur-Creston, 5:30 p.m.
Chewelah Boys BB at Wilbur-Creston, 7 p.m.
Chewelah Wrestling at Apple Pie Tournament in Tonasket, 9 a.m.
Republic at Hunters Boys BB, 6 p.m.
Republic at Hunters Girls BB, 7:30 p.m.
Northport Girls BB at ACH, 4:30 p.m.
Northport Boys BB at ACH, 6 p.m.
Kettle Falls Girls BB at NW Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Kettle Falls Boys BB at NW Christian, 6 p.m.
Selkirk Girls BB at Harrington, 4:30 p.m.
Inchelium Boys BB at Wellpinit, 1:30 p.m.
Inchelium Girls BB at Wellpinit, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, JANUARY 15
Springdale Girls BB at Inchelium, 6 p.m.
Hunters Girls BB at ACH, 6 p.m.
Hunters Boys BB at ACH, 7:30 p.m.
Colville Girls BB at Newport, 5:30 p.m.
Colville Boys BB at Newport, 7:15 p.m.
Medical Lake Girls BB at Lakeside, 5:30 p.m.
Medical Lake Boys BB at Lakeside, 7:15 p.m.

THURSDAY, JANUARY 17
Springdale Boys BB at Upper Columbia Academy, 6 p.m.
Springdale Girls BB at Upper Columbia Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Colville Wrestling at Newport, 7 p.m.
Selkirk Girls BB at Cusick, 6 p.m.
Selkirk Boys BB at Cusick, 7:30 p.m.
Deer Park Wrestling at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, JANUARY 18
Davenport Girls BB at Chewelah, 6 p.m.
Davenport Boys BB at Chewelah, 7:30 p.m.
Chewelah Wrestling at Clearwater Classic at Lewiston, 5 p.m.
Wellpinit at Hunters Girls BB, 6 p.m.
Wellpinit at Hunters Boys BB, 7:30 p.m.
Medical Lake Girls BB at Colville, 5:30 p.m.
Medical Lake Boys BB at Colville, 7:15 p.m.
Northport Girls BB at Curlew, 6 p.m.
Northport Boys BB at Curlew, 7:30 p.m.
Kettle Falls Girls BB at Wilbur-Creston, 6 p.m.
Kettle Falls Boys BB at Wilbur-Creston, 7:30 p.m.
Newport Girls BB at Lakeside, 5:30 p.m.
Newport Boys BB at Lakeside, 7:15 p.m.
Lakeside Wrestling at Dream Duals, 8 a.m.
Wellpinit Girls BB at Hunters, 6 p.m.
Wellpinit Boys BB at Hunters, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 19
Chewelah Girls BB at Kettle Falls, 4:30 p.m.
Chewelah Boys BB at Kettle Falls, 6 p.m.
Chewelah Wrestling at Clearwater Classic in Lewiston, 9 a.m.
Hunters Boys BB at Inchelium, 6 p.m.
Hunters Girls BB at Inchelium, 7:30 p.m.
Deer Park Girls BB at Colville 4 p.m.
Deer Park Boys BB at Colville, 5:45 p.m.
Colville Wrestling at Prosser Invite
Harrington Girls BB at Northport, 4:30 p.m.
Harrington Boys BB at Northport, 6 p.m.
Valley Christian Girls BB at Selkirk, 4:30 p.m.
Valley Christian Boys BB at Selkirk, 6 p.m.
Lakeside Wrestling at Dream Duals, 8 a.m.
Wellpinit Girls BB at Curlew, 4:30 p.m.
Wellpinit Boys BB at Curlew, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, JANUARY 22
Reardan Boys BB at Springdale Boys BB, 7:30 p.m.
Reardan Girls BB at Springdale Girls BB, 6 p.m.
Odessa at Hunters Girls BB, 6 p.m.
Odessa at Hunters Boys BB, 7:30 p.m.
Colville Girls BB at Freeman, 5:30 p.m.
Colville Boys BB at Freeman, 7:15 p.m.
Colville Wrestling at Lakeside, 7 p.m.
Northport Girls BB at Cusick, 6 p.m.
Northport Boys BB at Cusick, 7:30 p.m.
Inchelium Girls BB at Selkirk, 6 p.m.
Inchelium Boys BB at Selkirk, 7:30 p.m.
Riverside Girls BB at Lakeside, 5:30 p.m.
Riverside Boys BB at Lakeside, 7:15 p.m.
Colville Wrestling at Lakeside, 7 p.m.
Harrington Boys BB at Wellpinit, 3 p.m.
Harrington Girls BB at Wellpinit, 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, JANUARY 24
Medical Lake Wrestling at Colville, 7 p.m.
Riverside Wrestling at Lakeside, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, JANUARY 25
Chewelah Girls BB at St. George’s, 6 p.m.
Chewelah Boys BB at St. George’s, 7:30 p.m.
Northport Girls BB at Hunters, 6 p.m.
Northport Boys BB at Hunters, 7:30 p.m.
Colville Girls BB at Riverside, 5:30 p.m.
Colville Boys BB at Riverside, 7:15 p.m.
Northport Girls BB at Hunters, 6 p.m.
Northport Boys BB at Hunters, 7:30 p.m.
Davenport Girls BB at Kettle Falls, 6 p.m.
Davenport Boys BB at Kettle Falls, 7:30 p.m.
Selkirk Girls BB at Odessa, 6 p.m.
Selkirk Boys BB at Odessa, 7:30 p.m.
Freeman Boys BB at Lakeside, 8 p.m.
Cusick Girls BB at Wellpinit, 6 p.m.
Cusick Boys BB at Wellpinit, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 26
Wilbur-Creston Girls BB at Chewelah 6 p.m.
Wilbur-Creston Boys BB at Chewelah, 7 p.m.
Chewelah Wrestling at 2B League Tourney, 12 p.m.
Harrington at Hunters Boys BB, 6 p.m.
Harrington at Hunters Girls BB, 7:30 p.m.
Republic Girls BB at Northport, 4:30 p.m.
Republic Boys BB at Northport, 6 p.m.
Kettle Falls Girls BB at NW Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Kettle Falls Boys BB at NW Christian, 6 p.m.
Curlew Girls BB at Selkirk, 4:30 p.m.
Curlew Boys BB at Selkirk, 7:30 p.m.
Freeman Girls BB at Lakeside at EWU, 6 p.m.
ACH Girls BB at Wellpinit, 4:30 p.m.
ACH Boys BB at Wellpinit, 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, JANUARY 29
Hunters Girls BB at ACH, 6 p.m.
Hunters Boys BB at ACH, 7:30 p.m.
Lakeside Girls BB at Colville, 5:30 p.m.
Lakeside Boys BB at Colville, 7:15 p.m.
Northport Girls BB at Inchelium, 6 p.m.
Northport Boys BB at Inchelium, 7:30 p.m.
Selkirk Boys BB at Republic, 7:30 p.m.
Valley Christian Boys BB at Wellpinit, 7:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, JANUARY 31
Selkirk Girls BB at Republic, 6 p.m.
Lakeside Girls BB at Deer Park, 5:30 p.m.
Lakeside Boys BB at Deer Park, 7:15 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 1
Northwest Christian Girls BB at Chewelah, 6 p.m.
Northwest Christian Boys BB at Chewelah, 7:15 p.m.
Kettle Falls Girls BB at St. George’s, 6 p.m.
Kettle Falls Boys BB at St. George’s, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 2
Springdale Girls BB at Wilbur-Creston, 4 p.m.
Chewelah Wrestling at 2B North Sub-Districts, 9 a.m.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 9
Chewelah Wrestling at Regionals, Liberty JS, 10 a.m.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 15
Chewelah Wrestling at State Championships

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 16
Chewelah Wrestling at State Championships

Back to Top